Newton Lodge 216

Login

Officers


2020 Lodge Officers and Past Masters
Newton Lodge #216


L to R - Front Row
treasurer.jpg Treasurer-BR Ryan Nathanael Rohr, seniorwarden.jpg Senior Warden-BR Austin Robert Alexander 
master.jpg Worshipful Master-WB Larry Dean Brinson, juniorwarden.jpg Junior Warden-Br Craig A. H. Thomeczek
chaplain.jpg Chaplain-WB Bob Rohr, secretary.jpg Secretary-RWB Ralph Don Portlock
L to R - Back Row

marshal.jpg Marshall-BR Curtis Quindry, seniordeacon.jpgSenior Deacon-BR Jack Eugene Ping, tyler.jpgTyler-WB Michael Leo Thomas
steward.jpgSenior Steward-BR Dennis Lee Einhorn,
deputygm.jpgDDGM of the 4th Southern District of Illinois-RWB Richard Gray
juniordeacon.jpgJunior Deacon-WB Steve Cox


71LUkEv88oL._SX425_.jpg
Past Masters of Newton Lodge #216

1856 - 1899
Name                                     Year 
    
Drury B. Brown [1]                1856
Drury B. Brown [2]                1857
Drury B. Brown [3]                1858
E. J. Tichenor                     1859
A. R. Bridges                      1860
Drury B. Brown [4]                1861
Drury B. Brown [5]                1862
Drury B. Brown [6]                1863
Charles L. Mayo                   1864
Drury B. Brown [7]                1865
Bushroe W. Harris [4]            1866
Bushroe W. Harris [2]            1867
John H. Maxwell [1]              1868
Simpson Johnson [1]              1869
John H. Maxwell [2]              1870
Simpson Johnson [2]              1871
Bushroe W. Harris [3]            1872
George H. Shup [1]               1873
Simpson Johnson [3]              1874
John H. Maxwell [3]              1875
John H. Maxwell [4]              1876
William L. Heath                  1877
George H. Shup [2]               1878
John H. Maxwell [5]              1879
Francis Albert Stevens [1]       1880
Francis Albert Stevens [2]       1881
Francis Albert Stevens [3]       1882
Isaac M. Shup [1]                1883
Francis Albert Stevens [4]       1884
Fuller Nigh                        1885
William H. Lathrop [1]           1886
Robert W. Moore                 1887
William H. Lathrop [2]           1888
William H. Lathrop [3]           1889
William H. Lathrop [4]           1890
Isaac M. Shup [2]                1891
Drury Rice Love [1]               1892
Drury Rice Love [2]               1893
Drury Rice Love [3]               1894
William H. Lathrop [5]            1895
William H. Lathrop [6]            1896
Drury Rice Love [4]               1897
Fleming Howard Robertson        1898
Frank Clugage Tuller              1899 

1900 - 1999
Name                              Year

William H. Lathrop [7]              1900
William H. Lathrop [8]              1901
William H. Lathrop [9]              1902
William H. Lathrop [10]             1903
Edward Nigh [1]                     1904
Edward Nigh [2]                     1905
Drury Rice Love [5]                 1906
Drury Rice Love [6]                 1907
Elijah Wood Hersh [1]              1908
Elijah Wood Hersh [2]              1909
Hiram Byron Roebuck               1910
Randolph John Kasserman          1911
George Westerman                 1912
Ennis Parkhurst                     1913
William Harriett King               1914
Lawrence Fletcher Arnold          1915
Charles Kelso Ross                  1916
Edward Myron Jasper              1917
Paul Owen Martin                   1918
Thomas Clayton Wright Sr.        1919
Charles Joseph Walker             1920
Andrew Jackson Percival           1921
Bert Man Howell                    1922
Homer Kasserman                   1923
Paul W. Girhard                     1924
Elmer Clemons Klier                 1925
Harry Halme Love                   1926
Homer Herschel Hunt               1927
Hazen Soloman Whalin              1928
Harry E. Hester Sr. [1]            1929
Robert Leach Powell                 1930
Josiah Jourdan                      1931
Charles Edward Girhard             1932
John Quincy Vanderhoof            1933
Leander Oscar Koontz               1934
Roy McCormack                      1935
Lorral Walter Kellogg                1936
Oran Forest Ward                   1937
James Willoughby Brooks            1938
Stewart Williams                    1939
Carl Alonzo Mitchell                 1940
Ethelbert E. Ward                  1941
Harold Eck Watkins                 1942
William Aubrey Chesnut             1943
Sidney Bennett Page                1944
William Edward Cantwell            1945
Charles Loraine Batman             1946
Guy Edward Foltz                   1947
James Cozell Thormahlen           1948
Harry E. Hester Sr. [2]            1949
Jesse North Jourdan                1950
Paul Alonzo Dufrain                  1951
Eugene Dale Hester                 1952
William Edmond Collings [1]         1953
Duane Milton Sims                   1954
Orris Delbert Vickrey               1955
Virgil Edwin Babbs                  1956
William Frank Turner               1957
Paul Burnside Finley                 1958
James Leroy Griffy                 1959
William Edmond Collings [2]         1960
Lawrence Edgar Eaton Sr.          1961
Clyde Franklin Mitchell [1]          1962
Charles Leroy Harvey               1963
Leon Delvin Granby [1]              1964
Harold B. Gillson                    1965
James Warren Harvey              1966
Dale Woodrow Boxley [1]           1967
Ira Spencer Brooks [1]             1968
Ralph Quentin Holsapple [1]        1969
Leon Delvin Granby [2]             1970
Ira Spencer Brooks [2]             1971
Dale Woodrow Boxley [2]           1972
Jerry Joe Thompson                1973
Arthur Horace Helmen              1974
Merl Quincy Vanderhoof            1975
Keith Allen Fear                     1976
Clyde Franklin Mitchell [2]          1977
Dale Woodrow Boxley [3]           1978
Dale Woodrow Boxley [4]           1979
Clyde Franklin Mitchell [3]          1980
Neil Weber Strole                  1981
Edison Burl Clark                    1982
Ralph Quentin Holsapple [2]        1983
George Franklin Smith              1984
John William Augustus [1]          1985
Joseph Leon Crain                   1986
Hubert Edward Clark                1987
Keith Eugene Trimble [1]            1988
Rex Lane Woods                     1989
Ralph Don Portlock [1]               1990
Leon Delvin Granby [3]               1991
John William Augustus [2]           1992
Keith Eugene Trimble [2]            1993
Ralph Don Portlock [2]               1994
Galen Kent Mendenhall               1995
Michael Leo Thomas [1]             1996
Michael Leo Thomas [2]             1997
Otis LaVonne Finn [1]               1998
Otis LaVonne Finn [2]              1999

2000 - Present
 Name                                 Year

Gary Keith Woods [1]                2000
Gary Keith Woods [2]                2001
Gary Keith Woods [3]                2002
Gary Keith Woods [4]                2003
Michael Leo Thomas [3]              2004
Bernard Keith Welling                2005
John Bradley Koehler [1]            2006
John Bradley Koehler [2]            2007
Dustin Lewis Granby                 2008
Stephen Ross Cox                    2009
James Allen Higginbotham           2010
Gregory Allen Sidwell [1]            2011
John Michael Pospisil                2012
Ricky Kaye Casteel                  2013
Brian Michael Tucker               2014
Robert Joseph Rohr, Jr.           2015
Adam James Griffy                 2016
Gregory Allen Sidwell [2]           2017
Nathan Wyatt Lambird [1]         2018
Nathan Wyatt Lambird [2]         2019
Larry Dean Brinson                 2020